This guide to Codename Club Class vs TVS Altura is for buyers shortlisting a new 3 BHK in North Bengaluru around the ₹2 Cr mark. Club Class, the Ramky Group’s lakeside launch of 220 homes at Thirumenahalli, is still at the EOI stage. TVS Emerald Altura is a RERA-registered, 975-home development on Bagalur Main Road near Yelahanka.
Location Points for Each Project Summarised in Brief Bullet Form
Both sites lie north of Hebbal but serve slightly different commutes. Key points include:
- Club Class: at Thirumenahalli, just off Thanisandra Main Road, facing a lake of about 30 acres.
- Club Class: roughly 6.8 km from Manyata Embassy Business Park and 2.6 km from Bhartiya City.
- Club Class: Regal Hospital within about 1.9 km and Elements Mall within about 5.6 km.
- Club Class: around 22 km by road to Kempegowda International Airport.
- TVS Altura: on Bagalur Main Road at Sathanur, near Yelahanka.
- TVS Altura: about 16.1 km to the airport and 10.2 km to Manyata Tech Park, per TVS.
- TVS Altura: about 1.6 km to Delhi Public School and 1.3 km to REVA University.
- TVS Altura: about 1.6 km to Apex Multi Speciality Hospital and 4.3 km to Manipal Hospital.
- TVS Altura: about 2.5 km to Bagalur Cross metro station, per TVS.
Developers, Promoter Companies and Approvals Behind Each Development
Ramky, an infrastructure group founded in 1994 with reported turnover above INR 10,000 Cr, has partnered with Multigen on Club Class, whose RERA registration is expected at the formal launch. TVS Emerald Altura carries the TVS Emerald brand, while its RERA promoter is Emerald Haven Properties Private Limited, which TVS’s website also names as the freehold landowner. Altura’s building plan was approved by the Bangalore Development Authority on 18 March 2026, and its RERA registration followed in April 2026. Both developers are active elsewhere in North Bengaluru, with TVS also building Auralis in Thanisandra. For Codename Club Class vs TVS Altura, buyers should confirm the promoter entity, approvals and registration number on any agreement before paying. They can also review each developer’s recent Bengaluru deliveries.
Home Sizes, Toilet Counts and Floor Layouts Across Both Projects
At Club Class, all eight plans are generous. The 3 BHK options sit between 1,832 and 2,128 sft, while the 3.5 BHK options top out at 2,312 sft, each with three toilets and a corner position, since only four homes share a floor. Carpet areas run from about 1,065 to 1,366 sft. At TVS Emerald Altura, the 3 BHK homes measure 1,551 to 2,069 sq ft super built-up, and the RERA record shows a total carpet area of 85,589 sq m across 975 homes, or about 945 sq ft per home on average. Buyers wanting the most floor space at entry may prefer Club Class, while those happy with a smaller 3 BHK may find Altura’s range suits them. That trade-off is central to Codename Club Class vs TVS Altura.
Amenities, Clubhouses and Open Space Residents Will Actually Use
Club Class plans twin clubhouses of about 88,000 sft for 220 homes, which works out to roughly 400 sft of clubhouse space per home, alongside more than 30 curated experiences such as a meditation zone, a cricket practice pitch and a multiplay court. TVS Emerald Altura plans two clubhouses of about 29,000 sq ft for 975 homes, or about 30 sq ft per home, with 35-plus amenities including Pilates and Zumba rooms, billiards, table tennis, a mini-theatre and a BBQ café. Open space is about 80% at Club Class and 71% at Altura, according to each developer. In Codename Club Class vs TVS Altura, Club Class offers more shared space per household, while Altura spreads a broad amenity list across a larger community.
Costs, Possession Timelines and Paperwork to Confirm Before Booking
Club Class homes cost between ₹2.15 Cr++ and about ₹3.50 Cr++, before floor rise, parking, club membership and 5% GST, and monthly maintenance is projected at ₹7,300 to ₹9,200. TVS prices Altura from ₹2.11 Cr, and listings quote roughly ₹12,400 per sq ft. On timing, Club Class targets 2029 once registered, while the RERA record gives Altura a completion date of 29 March 2033, with one listing citing December 2030. It also lists 975 covered parking spaces at Altura, one per home, plus 145 open spaces. Before booking in Codename Club Class vs TVS Altura, buyers should confirm the registration, committed possession date, parking allocation and full cost sheet in writing. Payment plans linked to construction stages are worth comparing too, and registration charges and stamp duty apply to both.
Practical Questions on Codename Club Class and TVS Altura Answered
1. Who is Emerald Haven Properties Private Limited?
It is the promoter named on TVS Emerald Altura’s RERA record and, according to TVS, the freehold landowner. Buyers should confirm this entity on the sale agreement.
2. Is there a metro station near Altura?
TVS places Bagalur Cross metro station about 2.5 km from Altura and Yelahanka metro station about 5.1 km away. Buyers should check the opening timelines for these stations.
3. How far is Club Class from Manyata?
Club Class is about 6.8 km from Manyata Embassy Business Park, a drive of roughly 16 to 22 minutes. TVS lists Manyata Tech Park about 10.2 km from Altura.
4. How much clubhouse space does each project offer?
Club Class plans about 88,000 sft across two clubhouses for 220 homes. Altura plans about 29,000 sq ft across two clubhouses for 975 homes.
5. What is the average home size at Altura?
The RERA record lists 85,589 sq m of total carpet area for 975 homes. That averages about 945 sq ft of carpet area per home.
6. What is Club Class’s carpet area?
Carpet areas range from about 1,065 to 1,366 sft. Saleable areas run from 1,832 to 2,312 sft.
7. Is Codename Club Class vs TVS Altura mainly a question of timing?
Timing is important, as Club Class targets 2029 and Altura’s RERA date is March 2033. Registration status, home size and location matter as much.
8. How many parking spaces does Altura have?
The RERA record lists 975 covered spaces and 145 open spaces. There are no garages.
9. What construction method does Altura use?
TVS states that Altura uses Mivan walls and a raft foundation. It also lists stretcher-friendly service lifts.
10. What documents should buyers check?
Start with the RERA registration, the promoter’s name and the approved plan, then confirm the committed handover date. Ask for the payment schedule and an all-inclusive price in writing.